Varsity Summit - Orlando, FL

Semi-Finals

Youth Hip Hop - 13th - Jewels *Highest placing northeast team in this division

 

U.S. Finals 

Small Junior 3 - 4th Place - Amber (Virginia Beach,VA)

Small Senior CoEd 4 - 8th - Diamonds (Providence, RI)

 

Cheerleading Worlds - Orlando, FL

Semi-Finals

Small Senior 5 - 33rd - Lady Kryptonite

Int'l Small Coed 6 - 2nd Place - Onyx

 

FINALS

Int'l Small Coed 6 - 4th Place - Onyx

 

Jamfest Mega Series - Springfield, MA

Small Junior Prep 2 - 1st Place - Amethyst 

Small Junior Prep 3 - 1st Place - Rubies

 

All-Star Challenge - Baltimore, MD

Large Youth 2 - 2nd Place - Gems

Small Junior 3 - 4th Place - Amber

Small Senior 4.2 - 3rd Place - Sapphires

Small Senior CoEd 4 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Diamonds

 

Encore National Championship Series - Springfield, MA

Small Senior 4.2 - 2nd Place - Sapphires

 

Reach the Beach Nationals - Ocean City, MD

Small Junior 3 - 2nd Place - Amber

Small Senior 5 - 2nd Place - Lady Kryptonite - PAID Bid to Worlds

Int'l Small Coed 6 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Onyx

 

Cheersport Regional - Worcester, MA

Tiny Prep 1 - 4th Place - Sparkles

Small Junior 2 Prep - 2nd Place - Amethyst

Small Junior 3 Prep - 1st Place - Rubies

Small Junior 3 - 1st Place - Amber

Small Senior Coed 4 - 2nd Place - Diamonds

 

Spirit Festival - Hartford, CT

Small Junior Prep 2 - 3rd Place - Amethyst 

Small Junior Prep 3 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Rubies

Large Youth 2 - 5th Place - Gems

Small Junior 3 - 4th Place - Amber

Small Senior CoEd 4 - 5th Place - Diamonds

Small Senior 5 - 5th Place - Lady Kryptonite - At-Large Bid to Worlds

Int'l Small Coed 6 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Onyx - At-Large Bid to Worlds - Level 6 Grand Champions - Cutt Edge Award

 

Mardi Gras Nationals - Springfield, MA

Small Junior 2 Prep - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Amethyst

Small Junior Prep 3 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Rubies

Large Youth 2 - 2nd Place - Gems

Small Junior 3 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Amber

 

NCA All-Star Nationals - Dallas, TX

Small Senior CoEd 4 - 4th Place - Diamonds

Small Senior 5 - 25th - Lady Kryptonite

 

Athletic Championships - Providence, RI

Small Youth Hip Hop - 2nd Place - Jewels - At-Large Bid to THE SUMMIT

Large Youth 2 - 4th Place - Gems

Small Junior 3 - 4th Place - Amber

Small Senior CoEd 4 - 6th Place - Diamonds

Small Senior 5 - 5th Place - Lady Kryptonite

 

Spirit Sports: Northeast Knockout - Springfield, MA

Small Junior 3 - 4th Place - Amber

Small Senior 4.2 - 4th Place - Sapphires

Small Senior CoEd 4 - 3rd Place - Diamonds

 

Battle at the Boardwalk - Atlantic City, NJ

Small Senior CoEd 4 - 2nd Place - Diamonds

Small Senior 5 - 5th Place - Lady Kryptonite

Int'l Small Coed 6 - 2nd Place - Onyx

 

 

Varsity Summit - Orlando, FL

Semi-Finals

Small Senior 4.2 - 2nd Place - Sapphires

 

Finals

Small Senior 4.2 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Sapphires

 

Cheerleading Worlds - Orlando, FL

Semi-Finals

Small Senior 5 - 13th Place - Lady Kryptonite 

Int'l Large CoEd 6 - 10th Place - Onyx

 

 U.S. Trials

 Int'l Large CoEd 6 - 5th Place - Onyx

 

Reach the Beach - Ocean City, MD

Small Senior 5 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Lady Kryptonite - PAID BID TO WORLDS

Int'l All-Girl 6 - 2nd Place - Bling

Int'l Large Coed 6 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Onyx - At Large Bid to WORLDS

 

All-Star Challenge: King of the Jungle - Baltimore, MD

Small Youth 1 - 2nd Place - Twinkles

Small Junior Prep 2 - 4th Place - Rubies

Large Junior 2 - 2nd Place - Amber

Small Senior CoEd 3 - 2nd Place - Emeralds

Small Senior 4.2 - 4th Place - Sapphires

 

Cheersport Regional - Worcester, MA

Small Youth 1 - 3rd Place - Twinkles

Small Junior 2 Prep - 1st Place - ALL-STAR PREP GRAND CHAMPIONS

Large Junior 2 - 2nd Place - Amber

Small Senior CoEd 3 - 1st Place - Emeralds - Level 3 GRAND CHAMPIONS

 

NCA All-Star Nationals - Dallas, TX

Small Senior 5 - 18th Place - Lady Kryptonite

 

Advanced Spirit - CT

Large Junior 2 - 2nd Place - Amber

Small Senior CoEd 3 - 1st Place - Emeralds

Small Senior 4.2 - 2nd Place - Sapphires

 

Spirit Festival - Hartford, CT

Small Junior Prep 2 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Rubies

Small Senior CoEd 3 - 3rd Place - Emeralds

Small Senior 4.2 - 7th Place - Sapphires

Small Senior 5 - 4th Place - Lady Kryptonite

Int'l All-Girl 6 - 2nd Place - Bling

Int'l Large Coed 6 - 2nd Place - Onyx

 

Athletic Championships - Providence, RI

Small Youth 1 - 3rd Place - Twinkles

Small Senior CoEd 3 - 4th Place - Emeralds

Small Senior 5 - 3rd Place - Lady Kryptonite - At-Large Bid to THE SUMMIT

 

Spirit Cheer Nationals - Atlantic City, NJ

Large Junior 2 - 6th Place - Amber

Small Senior 4.2 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Sapphires - At-Large Bid to THE SUMMIT

Small Senior CoEd 3 - 2nd Place - Emeralds

Small Senior 5 - 3rd Place - Lady Kryptonite

Int'l All-Girl 6 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Bling

 

 

Varsity Summit - Orlando, FL

Finals

Large Senior 3 - 6th Place - Emeralds

 

Semi-Finals

Large Senior 3 - 1st Place - Emeralds

 

Cheerleading Worlds - Orlando, FL

 Semi-Finals

Small Senior 5 - 25th Place - Lady Kryptonite

 

Prelims

Small Senior 5 - 9th Place - Lady Kryptonite

 

All-Star Challenge - Baltimore, MD

Small Youth 2

Small Junior 3 - 5th Place - Black Diamonds

Large Senior 3 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - Emeralds - Best Pyramids - At-Large Bid to THE SUMMIT

Small Senior 5